New England Junior Girls Golf Website

1998 New England Junior Girls Golf Tournament Results 1999 New England Junior Girls Golf Tournament Results
JuniorGirlsGolf's page!
Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Results - New England Junior Girls Golf


April '00 Tournaments May '00 Tournaments June '00 Tournaments - Updated 4/9/01 July '00 Tournaments - Updated 4/20/01 August '00 Tournaments September '00 Tournaments October '00 Tournaments

2000 New England Junior Girl's Golf Tournament Schedule & Results.
May 1st 30th Annual M.I.A.A. Girl's Interscholastic State High School Championship Stacey Wolejko Smith Academy, Hatfield 80 Bridgette Palin Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS 81 Jillian Burtt West Boylston H.S. 81 Lisa Morgan Dartmouth High School 82 Stephanie Proto Coyle & Cassidy H.S. 83 Jill Blanchard Dartmouth High School 84 Whitney Wolejko Smith Academy, Hatfield 87 Katie Vitello Greenfield High School 88 Merit Buckley Ashland High School 88 Katherine Polchopek Minnechaug Regional HS 89 Amanda Burrows Newton South High School 90 Caitlin Sullivan Duxbury High School 90 Katherine Camerota Norwell High School 90 Christa Soderstrom Burncoat H.S.,Worcester 91 Emily Ryan Ursuline Academy, Dedham 91 Lauren Motyl New Bedford High School 92 Meghan Mahoney Nantucket High School 92 Kelly McDermott Framingham High School 93 Nicole Mallette Notre Dame Academy, (H) 93 Colleen Walsh Burlington High School 94 Kelly McArdle Sandwich High School 95 Kaitlin Healy Rockland High School 96 Laura Cartwright Ursuline Academy, Dedham 96 Nicole Rheaume Austin Preparatory H.S. 97 Emily Emerson Duxbury High School 99 Jennifer Ferullo Milton High School 99 Jen Dutkowsky Westborough H.S. 101 Sara Ghioto Dennis Yarmouth Reg, H.S. 101 Colleen Travers Arlington Catholic H.S. 102 Erin Kushi Lenox Memorial H.S. 102 Lindsey Dorr Barnstable High School 102 Heather D. Peckham Uxbridge High School 103 Linda Economu East Longmeadow H.S. 103 Nickki Lanzetta Duxbury High School 104 Julie Paquette Chicopee Comprehensive 105 Kristen Keleher Medfield High School 105 Laura-Jean Izzo Coyle & Cassidy H.S. 105 Meghan Donahue Braintree High School 105 Sara Nagle Wachusett Regional H.S. 106 Elizabeth Shaw Notre Dame Academy, (H) 107 Michaela Moylan Burncoat H.S.,Worcester 107 Nicole St. Pierre Falmouth High School 107 Sarah Mills Notre Dame Academy, (W) 108 Suzie Marie Ladner Wachusett Regional HS 108 Jacqueline Higgins Braintree High School 109 Jill Macari Reading High School 109 Erin Hickey Notre Dame Academy, (W) 111 Jennifer Crowley Braintree High School 112 Vanessa Ciaccio Dennis Yarmouth Reg, H.S. 112 Beth Ann Sullivan Wachusett Regional H.S. 113 Debbie Biggs Notre Dame Academy, (H) 113 Erin Curley Hingham High School 115 Kathleen Cristy Burncoat H.S.,Worcester 117 Britta Konary Barnstable High School 119 Caitlin Stempleski Norwell High School 132 Lauren White Brookline High School 133 Sarah Clark Brookline High School 133 May 6 Optimist International Junior Golf Qualifier - Call Dave Adamonis: 1-401-331-GOLF Jill Burtt W. Boylston, MA 82 Tiffany DiPanni Pawtucket, RI 83 Amanda Burrows Newton, MA 83 Lindsey Goryl Rumford, RI 83 Haley Gildea E. Greenwich, RI 83 Ally Caffrey Rumford, RI 84 Kelly McDermott Framingham, MA 87 May 9th 15th Annual Independent School Girls' Golf Tournament 9 Hole Results 9 hole division 38-Courtney Tinchier, Greenwich Academy 46-Meredith Flaminio, Portsmouth Abbey 47- Victoria Kidder, Southfield 48-Jeanne Choi, Greenwich Academy 49- ElizabethBesser, Nobles 49-Ali Fahey, Nobles 49-Carly Turkus, Williston – NH 50-Elizabeth Pfeffer, Portsmouth Abbey 51-Ashley Sherwin, Nobles 53-Emily Bellock, Loomis Chaffee 55-Jacqueline Joy, Newton Country Day 55-Christina Kavanaugh, Greenwich Academy 55-Lauren Meyer, Loomis Chaffee 57-Bridget O’Brien, Mt. Alvernia 57-Julie Son, Nobles 58-Devon Evell, Thayer 59-Johanna Black, Thayer 61-Christine Moynihan, Nobles 61-Shauna Porter, Thayer 66-Michelle Nuzzo, Mt. Alvernia 65-Jill Urbanus, Nobles 66-Caitlin DiBiasie, Mt. Alvernia 67-Caitlin Nagle, Newton Country Day 68-Kelly Cox, Thayer 68-Lindsay DiNatale, Mt. Alvernia 69-Kara Doyle, Newton Country Day 73-Aimee Caussen, Newton Country Day 74-Christine Chiasson, Miss Porter's 74-Eliza Gager, Miss Porter's 74-Megan Walsh, Mt. Alvernia 77-Catherine Flaherty, Mt. Alvernia 78-Mary Duffy, Mt. Alvernia 82-Kathleen Sargent, Mt. Alvernia 86-Kathleen Lambert, Mt. Alvernia 90-Jessica Bessette, Mt. Alvernia 18 Hole Division Robb Kelly Middlesex 75 Kuchefski Katherine Milton 77 Lee JeeHee Phillips Academy 79 Hoskins Chapin Taft 82 Callery Liz Thayer 85 Gildea Haley Wheeler 86 Sullivan Meghan Williston - NH 86 O'Toole Meghan Milton 87 Doyle Jess Thayer 88 Friel Liz Lawrence Academy 89 Knight Sara Williston - NH 92 Reaves Katherine Moses Brown 92 Phalen Kristin Thayer 94 Whalen Kerry Thayer 96 Ferrara Kate Portsmouth Abbey 97 Sclafani Dana Taft 99 Blundo Kristin Newton Country Day100 Kim Angela Lawrence Academy 100 Lussier Amy Thayer 102 Hodgman Elizabeth Nobles 106 Meyer Kristin Loomis Chaffee 107 Roth Hilary Thayer 107 Shulman Lindsay Thayer 108 Cummings Jackie Newton Cntry Day 111 Quincy Laura Thayer 112 Ring Amanda Thayer 113
Top of Page
June 1 Vermont State High School Girls Golf Championship Rutland CC Vermont Ava Lalancette Essex, 83 Jessica Audette Hartford, 89 Ashlee Marcell Rutland, 93 Sarah Marcell Rytland, 98 Katrina Doty Proctor, 101 Amber Paradee Mississquoi, 101 Erin Bressette Montpelier, 102 Liz Bergeron Spaulding, 106 Kara Mears Arlington, 107 Keri Charles Proctor, 107 Jamie Lanoue Gailer, 107 Ashley Harriman Mt. Abraham, 108 Bridget McGrath Burlington, 109 Kate O’Regan Montpelier, 110 Betsy Ricker Northfield, 111 Katie Koch Lamoille, 111 Lindsey Drury Essex, 111 Heather Tahmoush Hartford, 112 Kate Roberts St. Johnsbury, 114 Amanda Gendron Hartford, 117 Kim Dickerson Spaulding, 117 Teri Schland Stratton Mountain, 126 Mellissa Pomarnville Fairhaven, 131 Bethany Pierce Mt. Anthony, 131 Abbey Grote S. Royalton, 132 Erica Stoerzinger Arlington, 135 MacKenzie Rasch Stratton Mountain, 135 Jackie Dec Mt. Mansfield, 135 Riki Wijaya Richford, 137 Heather Martel Richford, 143 Nicole Wells Northfield, 144 Heather Moylan North Country, 144 Ann Corrigan Northfield, 150 Alexis Zoppel Arlington, 161 Kelin Jones Hartford, DQ Elizabeth Bride Mill River, NC June 19 Canon GHO Junior Series Tallwood CC, Hebron, CT 13-17 Division Jessica Steward 94 Sarah Briggs 98 Jacqueline Alessi 99 Catherine Alessi 111 Elizabth Wilcox 138 10-12 Division Ashley Kozlowski 47 Addie Kozlowski 49 Leanna Carlson 71 Danielle McDermott 72 Suzanne Stelmach 73 June 26 US Junior Girls Regional Qualifier Brooklawn Country Club in Fairfield, CT Jenna Winokur, Wall, N.J. 79 Jeannine Mondesando, Mahwah, N.J. 79 Allison Schick, North Kingstown, R.I. 81 x-Morgan Olds, Stamford, Conn. 82 x-Nannette Hill, Pelham Manor, N.Y. 84 x-Taylor Deimantas, Greenville, N.C. 86 x-Becky Pernicone, Morganville, N.J. 87 x-Alternates June 27 3rd Annual Bill Flynn Jr. Windham CC, Windham, NH 603-434-2093 14-17 Div Lauren Motyl New Bedford, MA 88 11-13 Div Kimberly Donovan Hopkington, MA 44 Christina Crovetti Amesbury, MA 46 Becky Mangone Windham, NH 49 9-10 Div Brittany Weddell Buzzards Bay, MA 39 Alexis Quintal Newburyport, MA 51 Hannah Taylor Goffstown, NH 59 7-8 Div Amelia Gobin Claremont, NH 54 6 & under Rachel Vignos Windham, NH 29 Brooke Beneze Windham, NH 34 Olivia Gobin Claremont, NH 40 June 28 Jack Kelly Junior Classic Raceway GC, Thompson, CT Juli Wightman, Chicopee, Mass 78 Ally Caffrey, Rumford, RI 80 Lindz Meehan, Storrs, Conn. 83 Jessica Steward, Mystic, Conn. 86 Kelly McDermott, Framingham, MA 90 Michaela Moylan 100 Jacqueline Alessi, Norwich, Conn. 102 Lindsey Goryl, Rumford, RI 106 Lindsey Everin, Glastonbury, Conn. 109 Catherine Alessi, Norwich, Conn 117 June 29 USGA Regional Junior Girls Qualifier Weston CC, Weston, MA USGA.org Haley Gildea 40-39-79 Mary Ellen Grzebien 40-39-79 Brooke Layton 41-40-81 Anna Grzebien 44-41-85 Stephanie Proto 44-43-87 Juli Wightman 45-42-87 Jillian Blanchard 42-47-89 Megan Mahoney 45-44-89 Whitney Wolejko 49-41-90 Isabelle Gendreau 47-44-91 Megan Mangone 47-45-92 Katie Vitello 50-44-94 Caitlin Sullivan 49-46-95 Katherine Reaves 47-50-97 Kelly McDermott 52-46-98 Alexandra Caffrey 48-50-98 Chelsea Curtis 46-54-100 Kristin Phalen 55-46-101 Colleen Walsh 53-51-104 Jennifer Ferullo 51-59-110 June 29 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Rockland CC Rockland, MA www.newenglandpga.com 16-17 Mallette Nicole North Weymouth MA 17 75 Konary Britta Cotuit MA 16 81 Camerota Kate Norwell MA 16 86 Lanzetta Nikki Duxbury MA 16 88 14-15 Correia Laura Centerville MA 14 71 Amanti Debbi Lynnfield MA 14 79 13 & under Roth Hillary Scituate MA 13 39 Connolly Kerri Duxbury MA 11 40 Amanti Diane Lynnfield MA 10 42 Sexton Elisabeth Walpole MA 13 43 Connolly Colleen Duxbury MA 10 56 June 29 NH Jr. Tour John H. Cain, Newport NH www.nhgolf.com 14-17 Div 18 holes Kelsey Gauthier - 80 Darcie Gauthier - 90 Sarah Carpenter - 135 13 & under 9 holes Jessica Bailey - 53 Paige Gauthier - 63 Meredith Gobin - 72 June 30 New Hampshire Girls State Junior Championship - Intervale CC Manchester, NH www.nhgolf.com Senior - 18 holes 80 Megan Mangone, 13, Windham 82 Kelsey Gauthier, 17, Claremont 85 Lindsey Tucker, 17, Bethlehem CC 85 Amy Niven, 17, Angus Lea 89 Kaylan Rogers, 16, Nippo Lake 89 Tara Watt, 16, North Conway 91 Liz Friel ,16, Overlook 96 Meghan Clement,16, Rochester CC 107 Megan Schmucker, 17, Bethlehem 108 Ashley Bennett, 16, Kingswood Junior - 18 holes 93 Darcie Gauthier, 14, Claremont 98 Becky Mangone, 11, Windham 126 Jennfier Bailey, 13, Angus Lea 148 Sarah Carpenter 14, Claremont Junior - 9 holes 49 Kristin Parker, 12, Hanover 51 Jessicia Bailey, 12, Angus Lea 55 Paige Gauthier, 11, Claremont 69 Meredith Gobin, 12, Claremont Mini - 9 holes 51 Chrissie Chater, 10, Applewood 54 Sara St.Onge, 10, Manchester 59 Catherine Jennison, 10, Manchester 59 Holly Beth Kimball, 10, Derryfield 67 Briana Whitmore, 10, Intervale 67 Samatha Lenki, 9, Intervale 70 Devan collins, 9, Intervale 108 Meghan Page, 11, Portsmouth PeeWee - 9 holes 48 Kimberley Greenwood, 10, Portsmouth 56 Laurlyn Chaliflour, 9, Intervale 66 Hanna Taylor, 9, Plausawa 75 Bristol Whitcher, 8, Pheasent Ridge 78 Meghan Ashley Berg, 8, Portsmouth 79 Kelsey Manwaring, 9, Keene Cricket - 7 holes 41 Christine Labbe, 7, Derryfield 42 Shauna Whitmore, 7, Intervale 43 Lauren Coryea, 6, Intervale 46 Molly Emerson,7,Intervale 49 Ashlie Kidder, 7, North Conway 49 Mercedes Kuzina, 7, Nippo Lake Munchikin- 7 holes 45 Kiki Dobbin, 6, Manchester C C 48 Jean Cioffi, 6 ,Plawsawa 76 Kelley N. Glander, 6, Intervale 81 Elizabeth Lamoureux, 6, Inervale
Top of Page
July 5 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Gardner Municipal GC Gardner, MA 14-17 Walsh Colleen Burlington MA 16 89 McDermott Kelly Framingham MA 15 89 Amanti Debbi Lynnfield MA 14 97 11 & under Amanti Diane Lynnfield MA 10 July 6 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Poquoy Brook GC Lakeville, MA www.newenglandpga.com 14-17 McDermott Kelly Framingham MA 87 Walsh Colleen Burlington MA 100 McCabe Elizabeth Wellesley MA 103 Reaves Katie Sharon MA 103 12-13 Hanlon Alexandra Hingham MA 55 July 6 NH Junior Tour Keene Country Club, Keene NH www.nhgolf.com 14-17 Div 18 holes Kelsey Gauthier - 94 Darcie Gauthier - 106 Sarah Carpenter - 132 13 & under Div 9 holes Paige Gauthier - 66 Jessica Bailey - 68 Jennifer Bailey - 82 Meredith Gobin - 84 July 10 61st CYO Golf Tournament Qualifer Ponkapoag GC Canton, MA www.oymboston.org/HTML/signupGolf.html Junior Girls - (14 years old or under) K. Donovan 40 vrs L. MacDonald 59 M. Macdonald 48 vrs A. Cawley 48 V. Kidder 46 vrs K. Friel 56 K. Phalen 46 vrs M. Chamberlain 52 C. Curtis 43 vrs A. Mills 57 B. Mangone 48 vrs D. Hawkins 51 A. Lussier 45 vrs K. Connelly 56 K. Cummings 47 vrs B Weddell 52 Results from 7/13/00 K. Donovan def A. Cawley (4 + 3) K. Phalen (4+ 2) def V. Kidder (4 + 3) C. Curtis def D. Hawkins 10 holes A. Lussier def B. Weddell 2 up 7/14 Semifinal K. Donovan Def K. Phalen 10 holes C. Curtis Def A. Lussier 1up Final C. Curtis Def K. Donovan (2 + 1) Intermediate Girls (19 years old or under) Kelly McDermott 83 vrs Meghan O'Toole 88 Caitlin Sullivan 85 vrs Alison Walshe 87 Kerry Whalen 83 vrs Jess Doyle 87 Liz Callery 85 vrs Colleen Walsh 86 Semifinal Results from 7/13/00 A. Walshe def M. O'Toole (2 + 1) L. Callery def K. Whalen (2 + 1) Final L Callery def A Walshe (5 + 3) July 11 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Mt. Hood Melrose, MA www.newenglandpga.com 14-15 DiLisio Janelle Swampscott MA 106 Cawley Allison Lynnfield MA 93 Dunphy Jennifer Hanover MA 117 13 & UNDER Roth Hillary Scituate MA 49 Macdonald Kristen Billerica MA 53 Sweeney Jaclyn Andover MA 48 July 12 Canon GHO Junior Glastonbury Hills CC, South Glastonbury, CT CTGOLFER.com 13-17 Division Jacqueline Alessi, Norwich, Conn. 45 45 90 Juli Wightman, Chicopee, Mass. 47 45 92 Jessica Steward, Mystic, Conn. 50 56 106 Kristin Murphy, Branford, Conn. 57 49 106 Sarah Briggs, Hebron, Conn. 51 56 107 Lindsey Everin, Glastonbury, Conn. 54 57 111 Catherine Alessi, Norwich, Conn. 62 58 120 Amy Carbray, Newington, Conn. 67 60 127 Elizabeth Wilcox, So. Glastonbur,Conn. 61 71 132 10-12 Division Ashley Kozlowski, Windsor, Conn. 50 Melanie Kier, Orange, Conn. 57 Addie Kozlowski, Windsor, Conn. 64 Brianna Carusillo, Woodbury, Conn. 70 Suzanne Stelmach, Glastonbury, Conn. 71 LeAnna Carlson, Manchester, Conn. 72 July 12 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Gannon GC Lynn, MA www.newenglandpga.com 14-17 Dorr Lyndsey Osterville MA 94 DiLisio Janelle Swampscott MA 106 Cawley Alison Lynnfield MA 94 July 13 Pat Jackman Memorial Junior Classic CC Waterbury, Waterbury, CT CTGOLFER.com 13-17 Division Results Juli Wightman, Chicopee, MA 79 Jessica Steward, Mystic, CT 89 Katie Francolino, CT 97 Lindsey Everin, Glastonbury, CT 100 July 12 NH Jr. Tour Portsmouth Country Club, Greenland NH www.nhgolf.com 13 & under 9 holes Jacki Sweeney 47 Erica Colen 53 Kimberly Greenwood 66 July 13 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Hillview Golf Course N. Reading, MA www.newenglandpga.com 14-15 McCabe Elizabeth Wellesley MA 100 13 & under Crovetti Christina Amesbury MA 48 Sweeney Jaclyn Andover MA 49 Mangone Becky Windham NH 52 Macdonald Kristen Billerica MA 52 July 14 Fran Kringle Junior Championship East Mountain CC, Westfield, MA CTGOLFER.com 13-17 Juli Wightman, Chicopee, MA 85 Jessica Steward, Mystic, CT 90 Linda Economu, East Longmeadow, MA 97 Karen Fell, Rocky Hill, CT 106 July 15 Bay State Games Ponkapoag GC Canton, MA www.baystategames.com 14-16 Girls Kelly McDermott 79 Caitlin Sullivan (M) 84 Caitlin Sullivan (N) 93 Angela Levange 103 July 16 Bay State Games Ponkapoag GC Canton, MA www.baystategames.com Women's Open Handicap Lyndsey Dorr 85 Kelly McDermott 86 Angela LeVangie 99 Kathleen Norton 119 Lauren White 129 July 17th & 18th Independent Insurance Agents Regional Qualifer Crumpin Fox, Bernardson, MA Kathy Roberts, M.A.I.A. 508-628-5430 Stacey Wolejko Hatfield, MA 78-77 155 Alexandra Caffrey Rumford, RI 76-90 166 Juli Wightman Chicopee, MA 82-87 169 Kelly McDermott Framingham, MA 93-85 178 Jen Ferullo Milton, MA 94-99 193 Colleen Walsh Burlington, MA 90-86 193 July 17 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Campbell's Scottish Highlands GC Salem, NH www.newenglandpga.com 13 & under Mangone Becky Windham NH 49 Crovetti Christina Amesbury MA 50 Sweeney Jaclyn Andover MA 53 Macdonald Kristen Billerica MA 58 Milosh Lauren Southborough MA 73 July 19 Joe Amaral Junior Tourney Oak Ridge CC, Feeding Hills, MA CTGOLFER.com 13-17 Juli Wightman, Chicopee, 81 Jessica Steward, Mystic, CT 94 Lindsey Everin, Glastonbury, CT 99 Linda Economu, East Longmeadow, MA 99 July 19 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Bradford CC Bradford, MA www.newenglandpga.com 13 & under Mangone Becky Windham NH 42 Sweeney Jaclyn Andover MA 46 Crovetti Christina Amesbury MA 50 Macdonald Kristen Billerica MA 54 July 19 NH Junior Tour Green Meadow Country Club, Hudson NH www.nhgolf.com 14-17 Div 18 holes Meghan Clement 88 Lindsay Williams 96 July 20 New England Section PGA Junior Championship Ponkapoag GC Canton, MA www.newenglandpga.com Girls 14-17 *Stephanie Proto E. Taunton 79 72 151 Caitlin Sullivan Medfield 75 81 156 Jillian Blanchard N. Dartmouth 79 79 158 Liz Friel Hollis, NH 77 82 159 Liz Calery Canton 80 81 161 Elizabeth Alger Centerville 81 81 162 Megan Mangone Windham, NH 83 80 163 Colleen Walsh Burlington 82 82 164 Missed Cut Ava Lalancette Essex Jct, VT 85 Lauren Motyl New Bedford 85 Nicole Mallette N. Weymouth 86 Katie Reaves Sharon 90 Jen Ferullo Milton 93 Carolyn Woishek Portsmouth, RI 95 Elizabeth McCabe Wellesley 96 Janelle DiLisio Swampscott 100 Britta Konary Cotuit 101 Patrice Howard Dedham 144 Girls 12-13 Chelsea Curtis New Seabury 81 Christina Crovetti Amesbury 82 Becky Mangone Windham, NH 87 *Qualified for 25th national PGA Junior Championship at PGA National GC in Palm Beach Gardens, FL July 20 Vin Baker Junior Classic Leisure Resort at Banner, Moodus, CT CTGOLFER.com 13-17 Juli Wightman, Chicopee, MA 88 Jessica Steward, Mystic, CT 91 Linda Economu, East Longmeado,MA 95 Lindsey Everin, Glastonbury, CT 99 Karen Fell, Rocky Hill, CT 124 July 24 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Braintree Municipal Braintree, MA www.newenglandpga.com 16-17 Div Konary Britta Cotuit MA 90 Mallette Nicole North Weymouth MA 100 Gill Sabrina Hyde Park MA 103 LeVangie Angela Norwell MA 113 14-15 Div Amanti Debbi Lynnfield MA 85 Skrzek Amy Worcester MA 97 Bennett Adama Boston MA 102 MacDonald Lauren West Roxbury MA 111 Norton Kathleen Allston MA 114 13 & under MacDonald Molly West Roxbury MA 45 Roth Hillary Scituate MA 46 Amanti Diane Lynnfield MA 53 Hanlon Alexandra Hingham MA 58 Connolly Kerri Duxbury MA 63 Connolly Colleen Duxbury MA 63 July 24th WGAM.org Mowatt Trophy Junior Division - Better Ball Caitlin Sullivan and Jillian Burtt 72 Kerry Whalen and Kathryn Kuchefski 79 Lauren Motyl and Jess Doyle 80 Courtney Teser and Kate Kemp 80 Nicole Rheaume and Katherine Reaves 80 Ashley Paul and Caitlin Sullivan 84 Lyndsey Dorr and Colleen Walsh 86 Patrice Howard and Alison Cawley 87 Juliane DiRamo and Emily Emerson 89 Laura Quincy and Elizabeth Hodgman 94 Elizabeth McCabe and Christine Kingsley 103 Jenny Elliot and Jennifer Dunphy 113 Junior-Junior Division (13 & under) Scramble Kerry Harrigan, Emily Malcahy, Sarah Whitney, Abby Coyle 38 Holly Sheldon, Abby Tobin, Lindsay Sullivan, Julianne Gianetto 40 Carey Dunfey, Abby Cook, Catherine Carey 41 Alex Harlow, Erin Clougherty, Kristen MacDonald, Elizabeth Sexton 42 Molly Carr, Brenna McNiff, Colleen Clougherty, Krista Duval 43 Kaitlyn Spurling, Alison Pondo, Claire Sheldon, Kara McSweeney 43 July 24 Canon GHO Junior Hunter GC, Meriden, CT CTGOLFER.com 13-17 Div Lindz Meehan, Storrs, CT 43 42 85 Juli Wightman, Chicopee, MA 40 46 86 Jessica Steward, Mystic, CT 48 43 91 Kristin Murphy, Branford, CT 50 46 96 Lindsey Everin, Glastonbury, CT 49 49 98 Jill Faulkner, Trumball, CT 51 61 112 Elizabeth Wilcox, So. Glastonbur,CT 66 62 128 10-12 Div Ashley Kozlowski, Windsor, Conn. 50 Addie Kozlowski, Windsor, Conn. 57 LeAnna Carlson, Manchester, Conn. 68 July 25 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour George Wright GC Hyde Park, MA www.newenglandpga.com 16-17 9 holes Dorr Lyndsey Osterville MA 17 56 Gill Sabrina 16 57 Dunphy Jennifer 66 Sexton Hillary Walpole MA 16 76 14-15 18 holes Amanti Debbi Lynnfield MA 14 85 Norton Kathleen Allston MA 15 13 & under Sweeney Jaclyn Andover MA 11 50 Amanti Diane Lynnfield MA 10 53 Sexton Elisabeth Walpole MA 13 55 Connolly Kerri Duxbury MA 11 59 Connolly Colleen Duxbury MA 10 65 July 26 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Newton Commonwealth CC Newton, MA newenglandpga.com 16-17 Gill Sabrina Hyde Park MA 17 101 14-15 Amanti Debbi Lynnfield MA 14 91 McDonald Laura W. Roxbury MA 15 122 13 & under Macdonald Moll W. Roxbury MA 12 51 Macdonald Kristen Billerica MA 11 51 Amanti Diane Lynnfield MA 10 54 Sexton Elisabeth Walpole MA 13 56 July 28 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Wenham CC Wenham, MA www.newenglandpga.com 14-15 Amanti Debbi Lynnfield MA 14 84 13 & under Crovetti Christina Amesbury MA 13 42 Macdonald Kristen Billerica MA 11 45 Sweeney Jaclyn Andover MA 11 49 Amanti Diane Lynnfield MA 10 54 July 31 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Hyannis GC Hyannis, MA www.newenglandpga.com 16-17 Brink Gwendolyn Ponte Vedra FL 16 82 Dorr Lyndsey Osterville MA 17 91 Soderstrom Christa Worcester MA 16 110 14-15 Sullivan Caitlin Medfield MA 15 83 Alger Elizabeth Centerville MA 11 87 McDermott Kelly Framingham MA 15 88 Ferullo Jennifer Milton MA 15 97 Correia Laura Centerville MA 14 99 13 & under Curtis Chelsea New Seabury MA 13 44 Hanlon Alexandra Hingham MA 12 47 Connolly Colleen Duxbury MA 10 59 Connolly Kerri Duxbury MA 11 68 July 31 Torrington Rotary Junior Classic Torrington CC, Goshen, CT CTGOLFER.com 13-17 9 holes Jessica Steward, Mystic, Conn. 47 Linda Economu, East Longmeadow,MA 48 Lindsey Everin, Glastonbury, Conn. 50 Elizabeth Wilcox, So. Glastonbury,Conn. 60
Top of Page
August 1 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Bay Pointe CC Onset, MA www.newenglandpga.com 16-17 Brink Gwendolyn Ponte Vedra FL 16 88 15 Dorr Lyndsey Osterville MA 17 98 9 14-15 Alger Elisabeth Centerville MA 11 91 10 Ferullo Jennifer Milton MA 15 95 9 McCabe Elizabeth Wellesley MA 15 98 8 Correia Laura Centerville MA 14 107 7 13 & under Roth Hillary Scituate MA 13 55 August 2 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Ballymeade CC N. Falmouth, MA www.newenglandpga.com 16-17 Brink Gwendolyn Ponte Vedra FL 16 82 15 Dorr Lyndsey Osterville MA 17 103 8.5 Walsh Colleen Burlington MA 16 103 8.5 LeVangie Angela Norwell MA 16 104 7 Soderstrom Christa Worcester MA 16 108 6 Dunphy Jennifer Hanover MA 16 132 14-15 Alger Elizabeth Centerville MA 11 89 10 Correia Laura Centerville MA 14 95 9 McCabe Elizabeth Wellesley MA 15 102 13 & under Weddell Brittany Buzzards Bay MA 9 48 10 Connolly Colleen Duxbury MA 10 50 9 Hanlon Alexandra Hingham MA 12 53 8 Connolly Kerri Duxbury MA 11 61 7 Pescatore Marie North Reading MA 9 79 August 2 Crumpin-Fox Junior Open Crumpin-Fox Club, Bernardston, MA CTGOLFER.com 13-17 Div Juli Wightman, Chicopee, Mass. 40 40 80 Jessica Steward, Mystic, Conn. 43 45 88 Linda Economu, E. Longmeadow, Mass. 51 49 100 August 7th & 8th Massachusetts State Junior Girls Championships Belleview GC, Melrose, MA WGAM.org 18 Hole per day Junior Division Wolejko, Stacey (Champion) Hatfield 79 74 153 Friel, Elizabeth Vesper 74 81 155 Morgan, Lisa Dartmouth 79 80 159 Burtt, Jillian West Boylston 80 80 160 Blanchard, Jill N. Dartmouth 79 82 161 Proto, Stephenie E. Taunton 82 79 161 Mahoney, Meghan Nantucket 87 79 166 Kuchefski, Kathryn Wellesley 84 83 167 Wightman, Juli Chicopee 84 85 169 Palin, Bridgette Rehoboth 81 89 170 Sullivan, Caitlin Medfield 84 87 171 Wolejko, Whitney Hatfield 84 89 173 McDermott, Kelly Framingham 89 85 174 Teser, Courtney South Dartmouth 89 86 175 Motyl, Lauren New Bedford 88 88 176 Knight, Sarah Pittsfield 91 88 179 Callery, Liz Canton 90 91 181 Kushi, Erin Lenox 93 88 181 Mangone, Megan Merrimack 89 92 181 Rheame, Nicole Lawrence 89 92 181 Whalen, Kerry North Quincy 95 86 181 Ferullo, Jen Milton 90 92 182 Doyle, Jess Milton 90 93 183 Polchlopek, Kate Wilbraham 93 93 186 Dorr, Lindsey Quincy 92 97 189 Emerson, Emily Duxbury 94 96 190 Lussier, Amy Milton 93 97 190 Macari, Jill Reading 93 97 190 Most Improved Player Kerry Whalen North Quincy Junior-Junior Division 9 holes per day Donovan, Kimberly (Champion) Hopkinton 42 42 84 Curtis, Chelsea New Seabury 46 39 85 Roth, Hillary N. Scituate 43 48 91 Crovetti, Christina Amesbury 49 52 101 Sweeney, Jaclyn Andover 51 51 102 Mangone, Becky Merrimack 51 52 103 MacDonald, Kristen Billerica 54 51 105 Whitney, Sarah Hingham 50 59 109 Sheldon, Claire Milton 56 57 113 Sexton, Elizabeth Walpole 62 53 115 Chamberlain, Mary S. Dennis 59 57 116 Most Improved Player Catherine Carey Melrose Mite Division Weddell, Brittany (Champion) Buzzards Bay 34 37 71 Doherty, Christy Stoneham 49 51 100 Tobin, Abby Lynnfield 65 50 115 Connolly, Colleen Duxbury 61 57 118 Harrigan, Kerry Scituate 64 54 118 Sheldon, Hally Milton 63 56 119 Butler, Shea Medfield 65 55 120 Fitzgerald, Mollie Melrose 65 60 125 McDermott, Amy Watertown 70 63 133 O'Neil, Andrea Saugus 83 58 141 Goodwin, Laura Melrose 74 70 144 Lysiak, Rebecca Melrose 76 69 145 Most Improved Player Andrea O'Neil Saugus August 7 Canon GHO Junior Blue Fox Run GC, Avon, CT CTGOLFER.com 13-17 Div Jessica Steward, Mystic, Conn. 88 Lindz Meehan, Storrs , Conn. 89 Jacqueline Alessi , Norwich , Conn. 90 Leah Steinmiller 97 Audra Vaccari, Winsted, Conn. 105 Catherine Alessi, Norwich, Conn. 115 10-12 Div Ashley Kozlowski, Windsor, Conn. 52 Morgan Stepanek, Guilford, Conn. 57 Danielle McDermott, Coventry, Conn. 71 August 7 NH Jr. Tour Bramber Valley, Geenland NH www.nhgolf.com 14-17 Div 18 holes Lindsay Williams 76 Darcie Gauthier 86 13 & under Div 18 holes Paige Gauthier 110 August 10 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Brookline GC Brookline, MA www.newenglandpga.com 16-17 Brink Gwendolyn Ponte Vedra FL 16 41 Reaves Katie Sharon MA 17 43 LeVangie Angela Norwell MA 16 46 Sexton Hillary Walpole MA 16 80 14-15 McDermott Kelly Framingham MA 15 86 Sullivan Caitlin Medfield MA 15 88 Skrzek Amy Worcester MA 15 89 Correia Laura Centerville MA 14 13 & under Curtis Chelsea New Seabury MA 13 43 Mangone Becky Windham NH 11 47 Sexton Elisabeth Walpole MA 13 52 Macdonald Kristen Billerica MA 11 53 Hanlon Alexandrea Hingham MA 13 53 August 14 Canon GHO Junior Series Tunxis Plantation CC, Farmington, CT CTGOLFER.com 10-12 Division 9 holes Addie Kozlowski, Windsor, Conn. 51 Danielle McDermott, Coventry, Conn. 65 Brianna Carusillo, Woodbury, Conn. 71 Suzanne Stelmach, Glastonbury, Conn. 78 13-15 Division Juli Wightman, Chicopee, Mass. 38 38 76 Leah Steinmiller, Wethersfield, Conn. 43 42 85 Jessica Steward, Mystic, Conn. 48 48 96 Catherine Alessi, Norwich, Conn. 53 53 106 Audra Vaccari, Winsted, Conn. 55 55 110 16-17 Div 9 holes Lindz Meehan, Storrs, Conn. 38 Sarah Briggs, Hebron, Conn. 44 Jacqueline Alessi, Norwich, Conn. 46 August 15 NH Jr. Tour Derryfield Country Club, Manchester NH www.nhgolf.com 14-17 Div 18 holes Sarah Carpenter 104 Ashley Bennett 105 Darcie Gauthier 106 13 & under 9 holes Jacki Sweeney 46 Kristen Parker 48 Paige Gauthier 62 August 17 Travelers Tournament of Champions Oronoque CC, Stratford, CT CTGOLFER.com 13-17 Div Juli Wightman, Holyoke CC 38 45 83 Whitney Wolejko, Crumpin-Fox Club 45 39 84 Lindz Meehan, Willimantic CC 42 44 86 Katie Stepanek, Pine Orchard Y&CC 45 41 86 Jacqueline Alessi, Pautipaug CC 43 46 89 Kristin Murphy, Pine Orchard Y&CC 47 44 91 Jessica Steward, Shennecossett GC 51 48 99 Linda Economu, Fenway GC 50 52 102 Katie Francolino, Timberlin GC 51 61 112 Selise Spector, Westwoods GC 59 59 118 Catherine Alessi, Pautipaug CC 58 64 122 August 17 NH Jr. Tour Overlook Country Club, Hollis NH www.nhgolf.com 114-17 div 18 holes Meghan Clement 85 Lindsay Williams 90 August 21 NH Jr. Tour Abenaqui Country Club, Rye Beach NH www.nhgolf.com 14-17 Div 18 holes Meghan Clement 93 Sarah Carpenter 105 Lindsay Williams 108 August 22 Titleist NEPGA Junior Tour Championship Maplegate C.C. Bellingham, MA www.newenglandpga.com 16-17 98--Colleen Walsh, Burlington 104--Angela LeVangie, Norwell 105--Sabrina Gill, Hyde Park 14-15 *77--Liz Alger, Centerville 77--Kelly McDermott, Framingham 91--Amy Skrzek, Worcester 92--Debbi Amanti, Lynnfield 98--Allison Cawley, Lynnfield 107--Laura Correia, Centerville 116--Lauren MacDonald, West Roxbury * Playoff 13 & under 44--Becky Mangone, Windham 52--Kristen Macdonald, Billerica 54--Allie Hanlon, Hingham 58--Molly MacDonald, West Roxbury 60--Kerri Connolly, Duxbury 61--Colleen Connolly, Duxbury DQ--Jaclyn Sweeney, Andover August 22 NH Jr. Tour Perry Hollow Golf & Country Club, Wolfeboro NH www.nhgolf.com 14-17 Div 18 holes Meghan Clement 85 Lindsay Williams 88 Ashley Bennett 102 August 28 NH Jr. Tour Championship (Invitation Only) Laconia Country Club, Lakeport NH www.nhgolf.com 14-17 Div 18 holes Meghan Clement 81 Tara Watt 81 Lindsay Williams 83 Lindsay Tucker 88 Darcie Gautheir 95 Sarah Carpenter 102 Asheley Bennett 105 13 & under 9 HOLES Jacki Sweeney 42 Kristen Parker 53 Paige Gauthier 60
Top of Page
September 30 NH High School Championship Campbell’s Scottish Highlands Salem, NH Par 72 www.nhiaa.org Tara Watt Kennett 44-40-84* Amy Niven Bishop Brady's 44-40-84 Lindsay Tucker Profile 50-38-88 Randy Perrett Exeter 47-44-91 Ashley Desrosiers Spaulding 47-45-92 Darcie Gauthier Stevens 50-43-90 Megan Schmucker Laconia 48-46-94 Amy Miller Hanover 54-42-96 Ashley Bennett Kingswood 48-51-99 Holly Cassidy Lisbon 58-45-103 Jessica Oiler Winnacunnet 53-51-104 Katie Nattie Hanover 51-57-108 Jamie Wolfe Pinkerton 58-54-112 Julie McTaggart Hanover 60-53-113 Anna Nattie Hanover 65-48-113 Katie Redman Hanover 57-60-117 Sarah Carpenter Stevens 69-56-125 Meredith Gobin Stevens 69-65-134 * Awarded Championship After Concession
Top of Page
October 14 Maine High School Girls Golf Championship at Natanis CC Vassalboro, Maine 207-622-6164 Emily Allen (Leavitt) 81 Katie Frost (Calais) 86 Megan Angis (Thornton Academy) 90 Nikki Fillion (Greeley) 90 Marga Hatfield (Winthrop) 91 Jennifer LeClere (Livermore Falls) 93 Morgan Andrews (Oxford Hills) 98 Whitney Bouchard (Madawaska) 98 Sybil Mazzeralle (Erskins) 98 Jennifer St. Pierre (Livermore Falls) 100 Alyssa Lazaro (Gardiner) 107 October 28 Challenge Cup Doral Sectional Qualifying Woodland Greens GC (RI) 401-294 2872 Jillian Burtt-79 Haley Gildea-82 Ali Caffery-90 Lauren Moytl- 91 Tif DiPanni-95
Top of Page





Top of Page

If you have any additions, corrections or questions ~ Contact:

tmbcs@sprintmail.com
New England Junior Girls Golf

Top of Page

Tom Mangone, Real Estate in Masschusetts & New Hampshire
  • Find out the value of your home without having to ‘make a commitment’ to a Real Estate agent. CMA (comparative market analysis) like information via the Internet to show you what that ‘home up the street’ is on the market for and more importantly, what it sells for (Mass. MLS). It’s all-FREE! Logon to www.TomMangone.com and choose option #3